Black Belts

 

Assistant Instructor

Name

Dr. James Jacobs

Rank

3rd. Dan.

Occupation

Periodontics

Started

06/20/97

Test Date

10/30/04

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do, Kickboxing

 


Assistant Instructor
2013 National Champion
2013 USA National Team Member
2005 National Team Member
2007 US Open Intercontinental Championship

Name

Mr. George Kayumov

Rank

2nd. Dan.

Occupation

Information Technology

Started

02/23/04

Test Date

10/30/04

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do, Kickboxing

 

2013 USA National Team Member
State & National Champion
US Nationl Team Member, two-time All-American,
four time USA Jr. National Team Member
second alternate for Team USA for the 2012 London Olympic Games

Name

Merissa Pico

Rank

3rd. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

09/23/97

Test Date

10/30/04

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do, Kickboxing

 

State Champion
2011 National Team Member
2011 World Championships Bronze Medalist
2013 National Champion
2013 USA National Team Member
2013 World Championship Silver Medalist
2014 World Cup Champion

Name

Marc-Dimitri Akda

Rank

3rd. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

10/06/01

Test Date

05/04/10

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do, Kickboxing, MMA

 

State & Regional Champion

Name

Amani Bernard

Rank

3rd. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

11/03/01

Test Date

05/04/10

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

State Champion

Name

John Katsogiannos

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

04/10/00

Test Date

01/06/07

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

Name

Konstantine Panfilov

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Personal Trainer

Started

9/25/2001

Test Date

n/a

Member Status

Inactive

Classes

Kickboxing, Sparring

 

Assistant Instructor

Name

Scott Lanin

Rank

3rd. Dan.

Occupation

Lawyer

Started

10/21/00

Test Date

n/a

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do, Kickboxing, Sparring

 

Name

Eric Enck

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

09/10/02

Test Date

4/25/09

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

2013 National Champion

2013 USA National Team Member

Name

Michael Kayumov

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

2/23/04

Test Date

05/04/10

Member Status

Inactive

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

2012 Olympian
2012 World Cup Champion Jamaica National Team Member
2007 & 2008 US Open ISK Champion
2010 US Open- ESPN Night of Champion

Name

Kenneth Edwards

Rank

3rd. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

08/01/07

Test Date

n/a

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do, Kickboxing

 

2013 World Cup Silver Medalist
Jamaica National Team Member
2008 US Open ISK Champion
2008 PAN-AM Champion

Name

Nicholas Dusard

Rank

3rd. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

08/01/07

Test Date

n/a

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do, Kickboxing

 

State Champion

Name

Michael Casella

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

09/15/01

Test Date

01/06/07

Member Status

Inactive

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

State Champion

Name

Brandon Winick

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

10/06/01

Test Date

11/10/07

Member Status

Inactive

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

State Champion

Name

Blake Winick

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

10/06/2001

Test Date

11/10/2007

Member Status

Inactive

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

State & National Champion

Name

Lauren Katz

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

4/16/98

Test Date

12/15/02

Member Status

Inactive

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

 

Name

Mr. Andrew Tupitsyn

Rank

2nd. Dan.

Occupation

Entrepreneur

Started

02/25/04

Test Date

05/12/13

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwondo, Kickboxing

 

 

Name

Mr. Brian Custer

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Sports Anchor

Started

12/02/09

Test Date

05/10/15

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwondo, Kickboxing

 

 

Name

Mrs. Karen Papavasiliou

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Nurse

Started

09/21/04

Test Date

05/12/13

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwondo, Kickboxing

 

              

Name

Lauryn Fuld

Rank

2nd. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

11/14/11

Test Date

05/10/15

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

 

Name

Elliot Wehrle

Rank

1st. Dan

Occupation

Student

Started

09/14/11

Test Date

05/10/15

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

Name

Samantha Lanin

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

03/28/02

Test Date

08/13/16

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

Name

Tatiana Arango

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Teacher

Started

11/09/13

Test Date

11/19/16

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

 

Name

Tomomi Shore

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

05/30/12

Test Date

11/19/16

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do

 

Name

Matthew Pisinski

Rank

1st. Dan.

Occupation

Student

Started

09/09/08

Test Date

11/19/16

Member Status

Active

Classes

Taekwon-Do